Skip to main content

7th Day Sabbath Churches of God

Home
Find a Local Church
Church of God News
Live Broadcasts
Biblical Calendar 2017
Passover/ULB 2017
History of the Calendar
God's 7000 Year Plan
Free Literature & DVDs
Bible Studies
Contact Us
Live Broadcasts
The start times of broadcasts below are for the Eastern (USA) time zone. Please refer to the World Time Zone Map or The Time Now,
if you need help to adjust to your local time zone.
Daylight Saving Time will begin on March 12 in the USA and Canada
(except Arizona, Hawaii & Saskatchewan), and on March 26 in Europe.

Sunday-Friday Broadcasts
Weekly
Beth Shalom Congregation (Steve Berkson) Tuesday, 8.00pm (video)
Church of God International (Adrian Davis) Wednesday, 7.30pm (video)
Intercontinental Church of God (James Ricks) Friday, 9.00pm (video)
Shalom Assembly of Yahweh (Hector Castillo) Friday, 9.00pm (video)
Fortnightly/Monthly
Tulsa Church of God (Tuesday, Mar 7: Lawrence Gregory) 8.30pm (video)
United Church of God (Wednesday, Feb 22: Steve Myers) 7.00pm (video)
House of God (Wednesday, Feb 22: Ron Harmon/Randy Scherich) 8pm (video)
The Father's Call (Friday, Feb 17: Marshall Stiver) 6.00pm (video)
Bring on the Sabbath (Friday, Mar 3: Jeff Reed/Lisa McComb) 8.00pm (video)
Dynamic Christian Ministries (Friday, Feb 24: Wes & Nancy White) 9pm (video)
Church of God, Worldwide Ass. (Friday, Mar 17: Joel Meeker) 8.00pm (video)
Sabbath Services
Church of God 7th Day (Caribbean) (t.b.a.) 8.30am (video)
Lifetime Ministry Church (Tim Foust) 10.00am (video)
Church of God (UK) (Jamie McNab) 10.00am (audio)
Christian Fellowship Ministries (Keith Slough) 10.00am (video)
Church of God International (Medina) (Feb 25: Tony Buchert) 11.00am (video)
Yahweh's Voice of Victory (David Roberts) 11.00am (video)
Seventh Day Christian Assembly (Ken Swiger) 11.15am (video)
Crusade Church of God (Larry Lasiter) 11.30am (video)
House of God, Austin (Mike Alewine) 11.30am (video)
New Hope United Church of God (t.b.a.) 11.45am (video)
Pleasant Hills Christian Church (Bruce Chesney) 11.45am (video)
Church of God International (Tyler) (Feb 25: Vance Stinson) 12 noon (video)
Alfred Church of God 7th Day (Stephen Kyner) 12 noon (video)
Eliyah (Tom Martincic) 12 noon (video)
Gr. Phoenix Ch. of God (John Vonderhaar/Jim Cookman) 12.30pm (video)
Yahweh's Frystown Assembly (Jake Meyer) 12.30pm (video)
Bible Explorations (t.b.a.) 12.45pm (video)
Eternal Church of God (Terry Moore) 1.00pm (video)
United Church of God, Canton (Feb 25: Randy Stiver) 1.00pm (video)
Church of God Ministries Int. (Michigan/Indiana) (t.b.a.) 1.00pm (video)
Church of God 7th Day (Col.Springs) (Troy Gedack) 1.00pm (video)
El Shaddai Ministries (Mark Biltz) 1.00pm (video)
Beth Shalom Congregation (Steve Berkson) 1.15pm (video)
Guardian Ministries (David Antion) 1.30pm (video)
Rock Valley Christian Church (David Liesenfelt) 1.30pm (video)
Church of God Ministry (Stephen Gilbreath) 1.30pm (video)
Church of God Fellowship, Lansing (Jeff Ledy) 1.30pm (video)
(Broadcasting 2nd & 4th Sabbath of each month only)
Truth on the Web Ministries (Feb 25: t.b.a.) 1.45pm (video)
House of God, Waco (Nick Linville) 2.00pm (video)
The Father's Call (Feb 25: Ray Perez/Richard Emery) 2.00pm (video)
Tulsa Church of God (Feb 25: Ken Barton/Barnabas Grayson) 2.00pm (video)
Church of God Ministries Int. (Gretna LA) (Tom Kerry) 2.00pm (video)
Church of God Fellowship, Spokane (Feb 25: Harold Smith) 2.00pm (video)
Triumph Prophetic Ministries (Bill Dankenbring) 2.00pm (video)
Shalom Assembly of Yahweh (Hector Castillo) 2.00pm (video)
Jerusalem Church of God (Kurt Alcide) 2.00pm (video)
Bethel Church of God (David Carter) 2.00pm (audio)
I Saw The Light Ministries (Tim Carpenter) 2.00pm (audio)
Church of God (USA) (Don Roth) 2.00pm (audio)
United Church of God, Cincinnati (Feb 25: Scott Ashley) 2.30pm (video)
Church of God Webcast (Jeff Patton) 2.30pm (video)
Church of the Sovereign God (Ben Faulkner) 2.30pm (video)
Wholeworld Church of God (Ronald Laughland) 2.30pm (video)
Yahweh's Restoration Ministry (Alan Mansager) 2.30pm (video)
Church of God eim (Steven LeBlanc) 2.30pm (audio)
Church of God in Truth (James Russell) 2.30pm (audio)
Church of God Big Sandy (Feb 25: Neil McIver/Dave Havir) 3.00pm (video)
Christian Educational Ministries (t.b.a.) 3.00pm (video)
Marble Hill Church of God 7th Day (Pete Hornbuckle) 3.00pm (video)
Children of God (Warren Zehrung) 3.00pm (audio)
Church of the Eternal God (Feb 25: Norbert Link) 3.30pm (video)
Greater Church of God (Wray Zehrung) 3.30pm (video)
Hungry Hearts Ministries (Bill Shults) 4.00pm (video)
Church of God, Kansas City (Feb 25: Lenny Cacchio) 4.15pm (video)
Utd Church of God, Spokane (Feb 25: Allen Hirst/Paul Moody) 4.30pm (video)
Lighted Way Ministries (Mark & Shauna Manfredine) 5.00pm (video)
(No broadcast on March 4)