Skip to main content

7th Day Sabbath Churches of God

Home
Find a Local Church
Church of God News
Live Broadcasts
Biblical Calendar 2016
Tabernacles 2016 USA
Tabernacles: Internat'l
Free Literature & DVDs
Bible Studies
Contact Us
Live Broadcasts
All the start times below are Eastern (Atlantic Coast) Time
(which is UTC -5
on the World Time Zone Map
)
The main speaker(s) are shown in brackets
Sunday-Friday
Daily
Monday-Friday, 8.00am (audio) Think Red Ink Ministries (Don Harris)
Mon-Fri, 10am-1pm (audio) Church of God Radio (Peter Salemi/Bill Petsinis)
Sunday-Thursday, 9.00pm (video)
Church of God Ministry (Stephen Gilbreath)
Weekly
Sunday, 11.00am (video) Think Red Ink Ministries (Don Harris)
Wednesday, 7.00pm (video)
Lifetime Ministry Church (Tim Foust)
Wednesday, 7.00pm (video) Yahweh's Voice of Victory (David Roberts)
Wednesday, 7.30pm (video) Church of God International  (Adrian Davis)
Wednesday, 8.00pm (video)
House of God
(Ron Harmon)
Wednesday, various locations and times (video) Living Church of God
(You will need to request a password for each location.)
Friday, 9.00pm (video) Intercontinental Church of God (James Ricks)
Friday, 9.00pm (video) Shalom Assembly of Yahweh (Hector Castillo)
Every Two Weeks
Tuesday, 8.30pm (video) Tulsa Church of God (Lawrence Gregory)
Wednesday, 7.00pm (video)
United Church of God (t.b.a.)
Wednesday, 8.30pm (video) Wholeworld Church of God (Ronald Laughland)
Friday, 6.00pm (video) The Father's Call (t.b.a.)
Sabbath : September 24
Church of God 7th Day (Caribbean) (t.b.a.) 9.30am (video)
Lifetime Ministry Church (Tim Foust) 10.00am (video)
The Church of God (UK) (Jamie McNab) 10.00am (audio) bible study
Christian Fellowship Ministries (Keith Slough) 10.30am (video)
Yahweh's Voice of Victory (David Roberts) 11.00am (video)
Seventh Day Christian Assembly (Ken Swiger) 11.15am (video)
United Church of God, Canton (Sept 24: Randy Stiver) 11.30am (video)
Crusade Church of God (Larry Lasiter) 11.30am (video)
House of God, Austin (Mike Alewine) 11.30am (video)
New Hope United Church of God (t.b.a.) 11.45am (video)
Pleasant Hills Christian Church (Bruce Chesney) 11.45am (video)
Church of God International (Sept 24: t.b.a.) 12 noon (video)
Alfred Church of God 7th Day (Stephen Kyner) 12 noon (video)
Eliyah (Tom Martincic) 12 noon (video)
(Sept 24 - at 2.30pm - from the Festival of Tabernacles - Eighth Day.)
Bible Explorations (John VanDenburgh) 12.45pm (video)
Eternal Church of God (Terry Moore) 1.00pm (video)
Church of God Ministries International (t.b.a.) 1.00pm (video)
Church of God 7th Day (Colorado Springs) (Troy Gedack) 1.00pm (video)
El Shaddai Ministries (Mark Biltz) 1.00pm (video)
Messianic Torah Observant Israel (Steve Berkson) 1.15pm (video)
Guardian Ministries (David Antion) 1.30pm (video)
Rock Valley Christian Church (David Liesenfelt) 1.30pm (video)
Gr. Phoenix Church of God (Jim Cookman/John Vonderhaar) 1.30pm (video)
Church of God Ministry (Stephen Gilbreath) 1.30pm (video)
Church of God Fellowship, Lansing (Jeff Ledy) 1.30pm (video)
(Broadcasting 2nd & 4th Sabbath of each month only)
United Church of God, Wisconsin (Sept 24: t.b.a.) 1.30pm (audio)
Truth on the Web Ministries (Oct 1: t.b.a.) 1.45pm (video)
(Sept 24 - at 11.00am - from the Festival of Tabernacles - Eighth Day.)
United Church of God, Canton (Sept 24: Randy Stiver) 2.00pm (video)
Akron Fellowship (Sept 24: Mel Tennant) 2.00pm (video)
The Father's Call (Sept 24: Brian Orchard) 2.00pm (video)
Tulsa Church of God (Sept 24: Steve Andrews) 2.00pm (video)
Church of God Fellowship, Spokane (Sept 24: Harold Smith) 2.00pm (video)
House of God, Waco (Nick Linville) 2.00pm (video)
Association for Christian Development (Ken Westby/Noel Rude) 2pm (video)
Triumph Prophetic Ministries (Bill Dankenbring) 2.00pm (video)
Shalom Assembly of Yahweh (Hector Castillo) 2.00pm (video)
Jerusalem Church of God (Kurt Alcide) 2.00pm (video)
Bethel Church of God (David Carter) 2.00pm (audio)
I Saw The Light Ministries (Tim Carpenter) 2.00pm (audio)
The Church of God (USA) (Don Roth) 2.00pm (audio)
United Church of God, Cincinnati (Sept 24: no broadcast) 2.30pm (video)
Church of God Webcast (Jeff Patton) 2.30pm (video)
Church of the Sovereign God (Ben Faulkner) 2.30pm (video)
Wholeworld Church of God (Ronald Laughland) 2.30pm (video)
Yahweh's Restoration Ministry (Alan Mansager) 2.30pm (video)
No live broadcasts from the Festival of Tabernacles.
Church of the Great God (John Ritenbaugh) 2.30pm (audio)
Church of God eim (Steven LeBlanc) 2.30pm (audio)
Church of God in Truth (James Russell) 2.30pm (audio)
Church of God Big Sandy (Sept 24: Dave Havir) 3.00pm (video)
Marble Hill Church of God 7th Day (Pete Hornbuckle) 3.00pm (video)
Children of God (Warren Zehrung) 3.00pm (audio)
Church of the Eternal God (Sept 24: Michael Link) 3.30pm (video)
Greater Church of God (Wray Zehrung) 3.30pm (video)
Huntsville Church of God (Albert Foy) 3.30pm (video)
Hungry Hearts Ministries (Bill Shults) 4.00pm (video)
Church of God, Kansas City (Sept 24: Lenny Cacchio) 4.15pm (video)
United Church of God, Spokane (Sept 24: Paul Moody) 4.30pm (video)
Lighted Way Ministries (Mark & Shauna Manfredine) 5.00pm (video)
(No broadcast on October 1)
Church of God, a Worldwide Association and Living Church of God
(Broadcasts from various locations, but you must request a password for each
)